W3Techs
provided by
Q-Success
Home Technologies Reports Sites Quality Users Blog Forum FAQ Search

Featured products and servicesadvertise here

Time Frame

Monthly
Quarterly
Yearly

Technologies > Structured Data > Usage Trend > Yearly

Historical yearly trends in the usage of structured data formats for websites

This report shows the historical trends in the usage of structured data formats since January 2018.

2018
1 Jan
2019
1 Jan
2019
26 Mar
None55.1%49.1%47.9%
RDFa38.9%44.5%45.7%
Meta-tag-based formats20.1%25.7%26.9%
JSON-LD18.1%22.7%23.7%
Microdata13.1%15.8%16.2%
Microformats0.1%0.1%0.1%

The diagram shows only structured data formats with more than 1% usage.

Historical yearly trends in the usage of structured data formats for websites




Share this page

About Us Disclaimer Terms of Use Privacy Policy Advertising Feedback
W3Techs on   Twitter Twitter LinkedIn LinkedIn
Copyright © 2009-2019 Q-Success