W3Techs
provided by
Q-Success
Home Technologies Reports Sites Quality Users Blog Forum FAQ Search

Featured products and servicesadvertise here

Technologies > Structured Data > Usage Trend

Historical trends in the usage of structured data formats for websites

This report shows the historical trends in the usage of structured data since July 2017.

2017
1 Jul
2017
1 Aug
2017
1 Sep
2017
1 Oct
2017
1 Nov
2017
19 Nov
None58.2%57.6%57.0%56.5%56.0%55.8%
RDFa36.0%36.6%37.1%37.6%38.0%38.3%
Meta-tag-based formats17.5%18.0%18.4%18.8%19.2%19.5%
JSON-LD15.9%16.2%16.6%17.0%17.3%17.6%
Microdata12.0%12.2%12.4%12.6%12.8%12.9%
Microformats0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%

The diagram shows only structured data formats with more than 1% usage.

Historical trends in the usage of structured data formats




Share this page

About Us Disclaimer Terms of Use Privacy Policy Advertising Feedback
W3Techs on   Twitter Twitter LinkedIn LinkedIn Google+ Google+ Facebook Facebook
Copyright © 2009-2017 Q-Success