W3Techs
provided by
Q-Success
Home Technologies Reports Sites Quality Users Blog Forum FAQ Search

Featured products and servicesadvertise here

Trend

Usage
Market Share

Time Frame

Monthly
Quarterly
Yearly

Technologies > Reverse Proxies > Usage Trend > Quarterly

Historical quarterly trends in the usage of reverse proxy services for websites

This report shows the historical trends in the usage of reverse proxy services since October 2016.

2016
1 Oct
2017
1 Jan
2017
1 Apr
2017
1 Jul
2017
1 Oct
2018
1 Jan
2018
1 Apr
2018
1 Jul
2018
1 Oct
2019
1 Jan
2019
1 Apr
2019
1 Jul
2019
1 Oct
2019
17 Nov
None93.0%92.6%92.1%91.8%91.4%91.1%90.8%90.7%90.3%89.9%89.6%87.9%87.1%86.6%
Cloudflare5.0%5.3%5.7%6.0%6.2%6.6%6.7%6.9%7.2%7.6%7.9%9.6%10.2%10.7%
Amazon CloudFront0.2%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.4%0.5%0.5%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.7%0.7%0.8%0.8%
Fastly0.1%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%
Akamai0.9%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%0.8%0.9%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.6%0.5%0.5%0.5%
Sucuri0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
Incapsula0.4%0.3%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%
Variti0.1%0.1%
DOSarrest0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Quantil0.1%0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%

The diagram shows only reverse proxy services with more than 1% usage.

Historical quarterly trends in the usage of reverse proxy services for websites
Find more details in our extensive reverse proxy services market report.

Learn more




Share this page

About Us Disclaimer Terms of Use Privacy Policy Advertising Contact
W3Techs on   Twitter Twitter LinkedIn LinkedIn
Copyright © 2009-2019 Q-Success