W3Techs
provided by
Q-Success
Home Technologies Reports Sites Quality Users Blog Forum FAQ Search

Featured products and servicesadvertise here

Trend

Usage
Market Share

Time Frame

Monthly
Quarterly
Yearly

Technologies > Reverse Proxies > Market Share Trend > Monthly

Market share trends for reverse proxy services

This report shows the market share trends for reverse proxy services since May 2019.

2019
1 May
2019
1 Jun
2019
1 Jul
2019
1 Aug
2019
1 Sep
2019
1 Oct
2019
1 Nov
2019
1 Dec
2020
1 Jan
2020
1 Feb
2020
1 Mar
2020
1 Apr
2020
1 May
2020
28 May
Cloudflare76.1%77.0%78.9%79.6%79.7%79.3%79.6%80.0%80.1%80.5%80.7%81.0%80.9%81.1%
Amazon CloudFront6.8%6.6%6.1%6.0%6.0%5.9%5.9%5.8%5.7%5.6%5.6%5.5%5.4%5.3%
Fastly4.5%4.4%4.1%4.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%3.9%3.9%3.9%
Akamai5.3%4.6%4.1%3.8%3.8%3.6%3.5%3.4%3.3%3.2%3.1%3.0%2.8%2.8%
Sucuri3.4%3.4%3.1%3.0%3.0%3.0%2.9%2.9%2.9%2.9%2.8%2.8%2.7%2.7%
Imperva2.8%2.7%2.5%2.3%2.3%2.2%2.1%2.1%2.0%2.0%1.9%1.9%1.8%1.8%
Variti0.8%0.8%0.7%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.7%0.7%
DDoS-Guard0.6%0.6%
DOSarrest0.6%0.6%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.4%0.5%
ArvanCloud0.1%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.3%0.3%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
StackPath0.2%0.2%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
CDNetworks0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
Quantil0.2%0.2%0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%
BelugaCDN0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%<0.1%
Limelight0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%
Instart Logic0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%

The diagram shows only reverse proxy services with more than 1% market share.

Market share trends for reverse proxy services
Find more details in our extensive reverse proxy services market report.

Learn more




Share this page

About Us Disclaimer Terms of Use Privacy Policy Advertising Contact
W3Techs on   Twitter Twitter LinkedIn LinkedIn
Copyright © 2009-2020 Q-Success