W3Techs
provided by
Q-Success
Home Technologies Reports Sites Quality Users Blog Forum FAQ Search

Featured products and servicesadvertise here

Trend

Usage
Market Share

Time Frame

Monthly
Quarterly
Yearly

Technologies > Reverse Proxies > Market Share Trend > Monthly

Market share trends for reverse proxy services

This report shows the market share trends for reverse proxy services since April 2018.

2018
1 Apr
2018
1 May
2018
1 Jun
2018
1 Jul
2018
1 Aug
2018
1 Sep
2018
1 Oct
2018
1 Nov
2018
1 Dec
2019
1 Jan
2019
1 Feb
2019
1 Mar
2019
1 Apr
2019
24 Apr
CloudFlare73.1%73.6%73.8%73.8%74.2%74.0%73.8%74.1%74.0%74.4%74.6%75.5%75.8%76.1%
Amazon CloudFront5.6%5.6%5.8%6.0%6.0%6.1%6.1%6.1%6.2%6.3%6.4%6.6%6.8%6.7%
Akamai9.7%9.1%8.6%8.4%8.0%8.2%8.3%8.1%8.2%7.5%7.3%6.2%5.6%5.4%
Fastly3.5%3.5%3.7%3.9%4.0%4.0%4.1%4.1%4.2%4.2%4.2%4.3%4.4%4.4%
Sucuri2.9%2.9%3.0%3.1%3.1%3.2%3.2%3.2%3.3%3.3%3.3%3.4%3.4%3.4%
Incapsula3.9%3.8%3.8%3.7%3.5%3.3%3.3%3.2%3.1%3.1%3.0%2.9%2.9%2.8%
DOSarrest0.9%0.9%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%
StackPath0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
Quantil0.3%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
ArvanCloud0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
CDNetworks0.3%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Limelight0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Instart Logic0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%

The diagram shows only reverse proxy services with more than 1% market share.

Market share trends for reverse proxy services
Find more details in our extensive reverse proxy services market report.

Learn more








Share this page

About Us Disclaimer Terms of Use Privacy Policy Advertising Feedback
W3Techs on   Twitter Twitter LinkedIn LinkedIn
Copyright © 2009-2019 Q-Success